Author Topic: One HD in Wollongong Area  (Read 3540 times)

Offline apotter

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
One HD in Wollongong Area
« on: October 13, 2009, 09:58:33 AM »
Hi,

Is anyone in the wollongong area getting the one HD EPG data. My EPG for that channel only is blank. I do not remember seeing any duplicate LCN's when adding favorites, but if other people are seeing the guide then I will check further.

Thanks
Andrew

Offline prl

  • Guru
  • *****
  • Posts: 3341
    • View Profile
Re: One HD in Wollongong Area
« Reply #1 on: October 13, 2009, 10:18:07 AM »
Hi,

Is anyone in the wollongong area getting the one HD EPG data. My EPG for that channel only is blank. I do not remember seeing any duplicate LCN's when adding favorites, but if other people are seeing the guide then I will check further.

Thanks
Andrew

Have you also checked on the IceTV Web that the settings for One HD in My Account>TV Guide are correct?
Peter
Beyonwiz T4 in-use
Beyonwiz T2, T3 & T4 for testing

Offline apotter

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
Re: One HD in Wollongong Area
« Reply #2 on: October 13, 2009, 10:23:22 AM »
That was the issue, one HD was disabled! I am pretty sure I did that a long time ago but had totally forgotten about it. Thanks for the heads up.

i will check later to see what the LCN is (ie 1 or 50) and then enable it

Thanks also for the quick reply.

Andrew

Offline prl

  • Guru
  • *****
  • Posts: 3341
    • View Profile
Re: One HD in Wollongong Area
« Reply #3 on: October 13, 2009, 10:36:44 AM »
That was the issue, one HD was disabled! I am pretty sure I did that a long time ago but had totally forgotten about it. Thanks for the heads up.

i will check later to see what the LCN is (ie 1 or 50) and then enable it

Thanks also for the quick reply.

Andrew
I just have all my SEND TO PVR AS LCN settings set to "All". Beats thinking :)

Offline dgaust

  • Senior Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 85
    • View Profile
Re: One HD in Wollongong Area
« Reply #4 on: October 13, 2009, 10:39:49 AM »
Yep, there was a bug where those settings weren't honoured. It was recently fixed - I know cause the same thing happened to me (One HD in Wollongong not appearing).

I hadn't looked at those settings for a couple of years up to that point :D


Share via facebook Share via twitter