Author Topic: Beyonwiz T3 missing SBS EPG  (Read 2903 times)

Offline bhpond

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Beyonwiz T3 missing SBS EPG
« on: September 22, 2014, 08:17:47 PM »
After loading the IceTV firmware on my Beyonwiz T3 and registering it none of the SBS channels have any EPG entry.   All channels have updated EPG except for SBS.   I have had IceTV enabled on my P1, P2 and H1 for a number of years and the EPG is still populated for all SBS channels on those units.  I am in the NSW Central Coast area and all local channels (including Sydney repeaters) load EPG data except SBS.

Offline Daniel Hall at IceTV

  • Administrator
  • Guru
  • *****
  • Posts: 1216
    • View Profile
    • IceTV
Re: Beyonwiz T3 missing SBS EPG
« Reply #1 on: September 23, 2014, 08:47:11 AM »
Hi bhpond,

The mapping information for SBS on the Central Coast should be all good to go now. To force a full refresh you may need to just disable IceTV, then re-enable IceTV then select the force EPG download option under the plugin menu.
Regards,

Daniel.
CTO.

Offline bhpond

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Beyonwiz T3 missing SBS EPG
« Reply #2 on: September 23, 2014, 06:48:59 PM »
Thanks Daniel.  SBS EPG is visible now.

Offline bhpond

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Beyonwiz T3 missing SBS EPG
« Reply #3 on: October 04, 2014, 07:02:04 PM »
Now Prime7 is not populating although Prime 72 & Prime 73 are.

Offline jchharris

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Beyonwiz T3 missing SBS EPG
« Reply #4 on: January 01, 2015, 07:01:51 PM »
I am having a similar problem with SBS in Wollongong. Timers set via the IceTV website or IOS app for SBS HD show up on SBS Two even if the show is only broadcasting on SBS HD. An example is for 1-Jan-2015 at 9:30pm Vikings is showing up as to be recorded on SBS HD on the IceTV site but shows up as a 9:30pm recording on SBS Two (which isn't showing Vikings).

I have upgraded to the latest T3 firmware (as of 28/11/14) and have disabled/enabled the IceTV plugin as well as cleared all the timers. SBS HD is setup as LCN 30 and SBS Two is setup as LCN 32 on my PVR which is the same as per the setup on the  IceTV site.

TV Guide settings for IceTV are setup for Wollongong. Any ideas why recordings for SBS HD would be coming down as recordings for SBS Two?


Offline jchharris

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Beyonwiz T3 missing SBS EPG
« Reply #5 on: January 11, 2015, 09:54:50 AM »
Any ideas on my issue with SBS HD and SBS Two?

Offline jchharris

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Beyonwiz T3 missing SBS EPG
« Reply #6 on: January 26, 2015, 01:09:08 PM »
Just to close the loop on my issue.

The IceTV support folk were able to resolve my issue. There was a problem on the IceTV end with the TSID/ONID/SID mappings for SBS2/SBS HD. EPG and timers are all good now for SBS HD.

Offline Leon K

  • Senior Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 85
    • View Profile
Re: Beyonwiz T3 missing SBS EPG
« Reply #7 on: January 26, 2015, 01:25:19 PM »
Glad to hear its all working correctly now!


Share via facebook Share via twitter

xx
SEAL Team & Hawaii Five-O problems with my Beyonwiz

Started by vader1111 on General Discussions

1 Replies
233 Views
Last post June 27, 2019, 04:07:47 PM
by prl
xx
Netgear N300 Wifi Adapter not recognised on Beyonwiz T2/T3

Started by Rob VDN on Beyonwiz

6 Replies
1423 Views
Last post December 24, 2017, 07:59:27 AM
by IanL-S
xx
Simultaneous time download to two Beyonwiz PVR's

Started by Slick on IceTV EPG Content

8 Replies
1068 Views
Last post September 13, 2017, 06:46:10 PM
by prl
xx
Icetv not syncing well with Beyonwiz T2

Started by Funjunkie6 on General Discussions

17 Replies
2822 Views
Last post July 29, 2017, 09:38:47 AM
by raj